Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
GBIC Transceiver
1.25G GBIC

1.25G GBIC

1.25G GBIC
We supply 1.25Gbps GBIC Module with 850nm, 1310nm, and 1550nm wavelength and working distance from 550m to 80Km.  The 1.25G GBIC series optical transceivers meet the Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) specification Rev. 5.5. It satisfies the optical interface specifications defined in IEEE 802.3z Drift 5.0 for Gigabit Ethernet.
Ingellen is a leading manufacturer of Fiber Optic SFP transceivers. Our 1.25G GBIC series are 100% compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Hp, Dell, Alcatel and other brand. They can be inserted in the other brand equipments and work smoothly and efficiently. Find details on our Cisco 1.25G GBIC transceivers such as WS-G5483, WS-G5486, 15454-GBIC-LX, ONS-GC-GE-LX also.
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
ING-SX
GBIC Duplex SC 1.25G 850nm 550m
ING-LX
GBIC Duplex SC 1.25G 1310nm 20km
ING-LH
GBIC Duplex SC 1.25G 1310nm 40km
ING-ZX
GBIC Duplex SC 1.25G 1550nm 80km
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.