Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+

10G SFP+

10G SFP+

Ingellen SFP+ transceivers are designed for the high performance integrated duplex data transmission over single mode optical fiber. The 10G SFP+ transceivers are fully compliant to the SFP+ MSA and are hot pluggable. Our 10G SFP+ transceivers meet the requirements of the IEEE 802.3 10GBASE-SR/LR/LRM/LW Ethernet standard and are suitable for interconnections in 10G Ethernet environments.
 We have different Cisco 10g SFP+ modules such as SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-LR, SFP-10G-LRM in stock,  all of them are 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INSP-10G-SR
SFP+ 10G 850nm 300m
INSP-10G-LRM
SFP+ 10G 1310nm 220m
INSP-10G-LW
SFP+ 10G 1310nm 2km
INSP-10G-LR
SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10km
INSP-10G-LH
SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40km
INSP-10G-ER
SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40km
INSP-10G-ZR
SFP+ 10G 1550nm 80km
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.