Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
XFP Transceiver
10G XFP

10G XFP

10G XFP

10G XFP transceiver is a SFP module designed for 10G network applications including 10Gig Ethernet and fiber channel. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm. Our 10G XFP transceivers are manufactured according to according to the multi source agreement (MSA) and features compact size and most economic prices compared with its former 10g transceivers. Typical 10G XFP in the market include SR, LR, ER, ZR versions. Ingellen 10G XFP modules are strictly tested for compatibility of major brands like Cisco, which include XFP 10G MM SR,  XFP 10GLR OC192SR, XFP 10GER OC192IR, XFP-10GZR-OC192LR, etc.

Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INXP-10G-SR
XFP 10G 850nm 300m
INXP-10G-LR
XFP 10G 1310nm 10km
INXP-10G-ER
XFP 10G 1550nm 40km
INXP-10G-ZR
XFP 10G 1550nm 80km
INXP-10G-EZR
XFP 10G 1550nm 120km
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.