Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
CWDM SFP Transceiver
2.5G CWDM SFP

2.5G CWDM SFP

2.5G CWDM SFP

Ingellen CWDM 2.5G transceivers is SFP module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16, Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE. Our 2.5G CWDM SFP transceivers meet requirements of ITU G.957 (SDH/SONET), IEEE 802.3 Gigabit Ethernet standard and ANSI Fibre Channel specifications, and are very suitable for interconnections in WDM, SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel environments. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. We supply 2.5G CWDM SFP, 2.5G CWDM SFP transceiver, including 2.5G CWDM SFP 1270~1610nm 40km, 80km . We also offer Cisco CWDM SFP 2.5G including CWDM-SFP-2.5G-1470-1610 with 100% Cisco compatibility.

Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INSPC-EXX-2.5
2.5G CWDM SFP 1270~1450nm 40km
INSPC-XX-2.5
2.5G CWDM SFP 1270~1450nm 80Km
INSPC-EXX-2.5
2.5G CWDM SFP 1470~1610nm 40Km
INSPC-XX-2.5
2.5G CWDM SFP 1470~1610nm 80Km
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.