Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
40G QSFP+
40G QSFP+ SR4

40G QSFP+ SR4

40G QSFP+ SR4
The 40G QSFP+ SR4 QSFP85S is a parallel 40Gbps Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters of OM3 multi-mode fiber. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. Proper alignment is ensured by the guide pins inside the receptacle. The cable usually can not be twisted for proper channel to channel alignment. Electrical connection is achieved though a z-pluggable 38-pin IPASS® connector. 
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INSPQ-40G-SR4
40G QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.