Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Patch Cable
Armored Fiber Patch Cable
Armored Fiber Patch Cable
Armored fiber patch cable is made with stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket to protect the central unit of the cable, it will not get damaged by rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables, so it is easy to use in harsh invironment, they are flexible as well and easy to handling electric cables. Also they can be bend randomly without being broken. Armored fiber optic patch cord can be made similar outer diameter with the standard fiber patch cables, and can be with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc. By the way, the armored fiber optic patch cords can be with SC, ST, FC, LC, MU,SC/APC, ST/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC etc types of terminations.

If you have sepcial needs, please contact us: sale@ingellen.com
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
IN-OS1-A-FC-XX
FC-XX OS1 9/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OS1-A-SC-XX
SC-XX OS1 9/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OS1-A-ST-XX
ST-XX OS1 9/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OS1-A-LC-XX
LC-XX OS1 9/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OS1-A-MU-MU
MU-MU OS1 9/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OS1-A-MTRJ-MTRJ
MTRJ-MTRJ OS1 9/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OS1-A-E2000-E2000
E2000-E2000 OS1 9/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM1-A-FC-XX
FC-XX OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM1-A-SC-XX
SC-XX OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM1-A-ST-XX
ST-XX OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM1-A-LC-XX
LC-XX OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM1-A-MU-MU
MU-MU OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM1-A-MTRJ-MTRJ
MTRJ-MTRJ OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM1-A-E2000-E2000
E2000-E2000 OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM2-A-FC-XX
FC-XX OM2 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM2-A-SC-XX
SC-XX OM2 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM2-A-ST-XX
ST-XX OM2 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM2-A-LC-XX
LC-XX OM2 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM2-A-MU-MU
MU-MU OM2 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM2-A-MTRJ-MTRJ
MTRJ-MTRJ OM2 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM2-A-E2000-E2000
E2000-E2000 OM2 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM3-A-FC-XX
FC-XX 10G OM3 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM3-A-SC-XX
SC-XX 10G OM3 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM3-A-ST-XX
ST-XX 10G OM3 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM3-A-LC-XX
LC-XX 10G OM3 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM3-A-MU-MU
MU-MU 10G OM3 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM3-A-MTRJ-MTRJ
MTRJ-MTRJ 10G OM3 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM3-A-E2000-E2000
E2000-E2000 10G OM3 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM4-A-FC-XX
FC-XX OM4 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM4-A-SC-XX
SC-XX OM4 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM4-A-ST-XX
ST-XX OM4 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM4-A-LC-XX
LC-XX OM4 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM4-A-MU-MU
MU-MU OM4 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM4-A-MTRJ-MTRJ
MTRJ-MTRJ OM4 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable
IN-OM4-A-E2000-E2000
E2000-E2000 OM4 50/125 Armored Fiber Patch Cable