Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
BIDI SFP Transceiver
BIDI SFP Transceiver
The BIDI SFP Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module, which is compliant with LC/SC Optics interface with built in WDM for Bi-Directional serial optical data communication applications and Standard AC coupled CML for high speed signal and LVTTL control and monitor signals. The transmitter section incorporates FP/DFB and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit, which make the transmitter section output power and Extinction ration stabled in operation temperature. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs photodiode and transimpedance with AGC for wide dynamic range. Ingellen supplies BIDI SFP 155M, 622M, 1.25G, 2.5G, 4G. Typical products include Cisco equivalent BIDI SFP GLC BX U, GLC BX D, GLC FE 100BX U and GLC FE 100BX D.
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INSPL-35FE-BX
155M BIDI SFP LC 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 2km
INSPL-53FE-BX
155M BIDI SFP LC 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 2km
INSPL-35FE-EBX
155M BIDI SFP LC 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 20km
INSPL-53FE-EBX
155M BIDI SFP LC 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 20km
INSPL-34FE-EBX
155M BIDI SFP LC 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 20km
INSPL-43FE-EBX
155M BIDI SFP LC 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 20km
INSPL-35FE-BD
155M BIDI SFP LC 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 40km
INSPL-53FE-BD
155M BIDI SFP LC 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 40km
INSPL-34FE-BD
155M BIDI SFP LC 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 40km
INSPL-43FE-BD
155M BIDI SFP LC 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 40Km
INSPL-45FE-EBD
155M BIDI SFP LC 1490nmTx/1550nmRx 60km
INSPL-54FE-EBD
155M BIDI SFP LC 1550nmTx/1490nmRx 60km
INSPL-45FE-BZ
155M BIDI SFP LC 1490nmTx/1550nmRx 80km
INSPL-54FE-BZ
155M BIDI SFP LC 1550nmTx/1490nmRx 80km
INSPL-17FE-EBZ
155M BIDI SFP LC 1510nmTx/1570nmRx 120km
INSPL-71FE-EBZ
155M BIDI SFP LC 1570nmTx/1510nmRx 120km
INSPL-35BX-BX
622M BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 2km
INSPL-53BX-BX
622M BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 2km
INSPL-35BX-EBX
622M BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 20km
INSPL-53BX-EBX
622M BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 20km
INSPL-35BX-BD
622M BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 40km
INSPL-53BX-BD
622M BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 40km
INSPL-45BX-EBD
622M BIDI SFP 1490nmTx/1550nmRx 60km
INSPL-54BX-EBD
622M BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1490nmRx 60km
INSPL-45BX-BZ
622M BIDI SFP 1490nmTx/1550nmRx 80km
INSPL-54BX-BZ
622M BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1490nmRx 80km
INSPL-17BX-EBZ
622M BIDI SFP 1510nmTx/1570nmRx 120km
INSPL-71BX-EBZ
622M BIDI SFP 1570nmTx/1510nmRx 120km
INSPL-17BX-ELR
622M BIDI SFP 1510nmTx/1570nmRx 160km
INSPL-71BX-ELR
622M BIDI SFP 1570nmTx/1510nmRx 160km
INSPL-35-BX
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 3km
INSPL-53-BX
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 3km
INSPL-35-EBX
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 20km
INSPL-53-EBX
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 20km
INSPL-34-EBX
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 20km
INSPL-43-EBX
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 20km
INSPL-35-BD
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 40km
INSPL-53-BD
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx /1310nmRx 40km
INSPL-34-BD
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 40Km
INSPL-43-BD
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 40km
INSPL-45-EBD
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1490nmTx/1550nmRx 60km
INSPL-54-EBD
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1490nmRx 60km
INSPL-45-BZ
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1490nmTx/1550nmRx 80km
INSPL-54-BZ
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1490nmRx 80km
INSPL-17-EBZ
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1510nmTx/1570nmRx 120Km
INSPL-71-EBZ
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1570nmTx/1510nmRx 120km
INSPL-17-ELR
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1510nmTx/1570nmRx 160km
INSPL-71-ELR
1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1570nmTx/1510nmRx 160km
INSPL-35FX-BX
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 3km
INSPL-53FX-BX
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 3km
INSPL-35FX-EBX
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 20km
INSPL-53FX-EBX
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 20km
INSPL-35FX-BD
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 40km
INSPL-53FX-BD
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 40km
INSPL-45FX-BZ
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1490nmTx/1550nmRx 80km
INSPL-54FX-BZ
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1490nmRx 80km
INSPL-19FX-EBZ
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1510nmTx/1590nmRx 120km
INSPL-91FX-EBZ
2.5Gbps BIDI SFP 1590nmTx/1510nmRx 120km
INSPL-35FB-BX
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 3km
INSPL-53FB-BX
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 3km
INSPL-35FB-EBX
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 20km
INSPL-53FB-EBX
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 20km
INSPL-35FB-BD
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 40km
INSPL-53FB-BD
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 40km
INSPL-45FB-BZ
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1490nmTx/1550nmRx 80km
INSPL-54FB-BZ
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1550nmTx/1490nmRx 80km
INSPL-19FB-BZ
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1510nmTx/1590nmRx 80km
INSPL-91FB-BZ
4Gbps BIDI SFP 1590nmTx/1510nmRx 80km
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.