Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
XENPAK Transceiver
CWDM XENPAK

CWDM XENPAK

CWDM XENPAK
Ingellen CWDM XENPAK transceiver is designed for long distance optical communications up to 80km with signaling rates up to 10Gbps. Using unique optical design parameters to develop this transceiver, Ingellen was able to increase the reach of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10GBASE-ZR 10.31Gbps and 10GBASE-ZW  9.95Gbps data links to distances far beyond the defined standards. Our XENPAKs are ROHS compliant, allow for real-time diagnostic monitoring as per SFF-8472 and designed to Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards for CWDM transceivers with LC interface. We provide 10G CWDM XENPAK 40KM and 80KM with working wavelength of 1470-1610nm. All of our CWDM XENPAKs are fully compatible with Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell, 3Com, etc.
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INSPC-XNER-XX
CWDM XENPAK 10G 1470-1610nm 40km
INSPC-XNZR-XX
CWDM XENPAK 10G 1470-1610nm 80km
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.