Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
Compatible Brands
Dell Compatible
Dell Compatible

Dell Compatible transceivers with low price, fast global delivery, high performance and industry-leading lifetime warranty are supplied by third party OEM manufacturer, Ingellen Technology. We provide a full range of Dell transceivers including SFP, X2, XENPAK, XFP, SFP+, GBIC, CWDM MUX/Demux and DWDM Mux/Demux, all of which are certified 100% Dell compliant for all Dell networking product lines. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to Dell OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with Dell transceivers for seamless network performance. Ingellen optical fiber transceivers also support other major brands such as Cisco, HP, Juniper, Foundry, Extreme, etc.

Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
310-7225
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m transceiver module
320-2881
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module
320-2879
1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module
320-5164
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module
409-10007
10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module
330-2403
10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m transceiver module
330-2404
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km transceiver module
330-2405
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.