Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
Compatible Brands
Enterasys Compatible
Enterasys Compatible

As a professional manufacturer of fiber optic equipments, we also committed to providing a full range of Enterasys transceivers to you, such as SFP Transceivers, X2 Transceivers, XENPAK Transceivers, XFP Transceivers, SFP+ Transceivers, GBIC Transceivers, CWDM MUX/Demux and DWDM Mux/Demux. Our Enterasys compatible transceivers are fully compliant with Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH and PON standards. We guaranteed our Enterasy transceives compatible for all Enterasys switch and router product lines. These transceivers can be mixed and deployed with Enterasys OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability.

Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
MGBIC-02
1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m transceiver module
MGBIC-MT01
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m MTRJ transceiver module
MGBIC-LC01
1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module
MGBIC-LC03
1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module
MGBIC-LC04
100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module
MGBIC-LC05
100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module
MGBIC-LC07
1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 110km transceiver module
MGBIC-LC09
1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module
MGBIC-08
1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module
10GBase-SR-XFP
10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module
10GBase-LR-XFP
10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module
10GBase-ER-XFP
10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module
10GBase-ZR-XFP
10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module
10GBase-SR-XENPAK
10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m transceiver module
10GBase-LR-XENPAK
10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module
10GBase-ER-XENPAK
10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module
10GB-SR-SFPP
10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module
10GB-LR-SFPP
10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km transceiver module
10GB-ER-SFPP
10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km transceiver module
GPIM-02
1000BASE-T GBIC RJ45 100m transceiver module
GPIM-01
1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module
GPIM-09
1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module
GPIM-08
1000BASE-LX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module
MGBIC-BX10-U
1000BASE BIDI Tx1310/Rx1490 20km transceiver module
MGBIC-BX10-D
1000BASE BIDI Tx1490/Rx1310 20km transceiver module
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.