Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
EPON OLT ONU
EPON OLT SFP
EPON OLT ONU

EPON OLT SFP

EPON OLT SFP
Ingellen’s EPON OLT SFP transceiver is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network application, 1.25Gbps downstream and 1.25Gbps upstream. This GEPON OLT SFP module incorporates 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver. Our EPON OLT SFP transceiver comply with IEEE 802.3ah EPON standard. The digital diagnostic monitoring function is fully compliant with SFP MSA. 
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INE-OLT
1.25G/1.25G Tx1490/Rx1310 20km EPON OLT SFP
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.