Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Converter
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Media Converter
Ingellen offers 10/100M Ethernet media converters, gigabit media converters, SFP media converters, managed media converters, OEO fiber optic media converters, media converter cards, and media converter chassis. Fiber media converter can convert the signals sent from copper cable to signals that run on the fiber cable. There are copper to fiber and fiber-to-fiber conversion devices, and single mode fiber optic media converters and multimode fiber media converters. For single mode fiber optic converters, there are dual fiber type and single fiber type which the fiber cable functions both as transmitting media and receiving media; while for multimode fiber optic converters, there are only dual fiber types. Single fiber media converters are also called WDM fiber optic media converters.
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INFMC-10/100-S
10/100M Single Fiber Fast Fiber Media Converter
NFMC-10/100-D
10/100M Dual Fiber Fast Fiber Media Converter
IN-MODEL277
INGMC-1000-S
1000M Single Fiber Gigabit Media Converter
INGMC-1000-D
1000M Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter
INFMC-10/100/1000-S
10/100/1000M Single Fiber Media Converter
INFMC-10/100/1000-D
10/100/1000M Dual Fiber Media Converter