Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Components
Fiber Optic Collimators
Fiber Optic Collimato...

Fiber Optic Collimators

Fiber Optic Collimators
Fiber  Optic Collimators
There are many types of optical collimators, both single mode type and multimode type. They are able to make divergent light into parallel beam or coupler the parallel beam into the fiber. Designed for long distance projection applications such as free space communications and alignment of very large objects. Typical fiber collimator wavelength is 1310nm and 1550nm. Lens diameter is 1.8mm or 1.0mm. Package in metal holder or glass tube and fiber length is 1.0mm or 1.5mm. Ingellen Fiber optic collimator could be installed with SC/PC, SC/APC, FC/PC or FC/APC connectors or other type connectors at request. There is PM collimator which is the basis element for inline PM optical fiber components, the manufacturing process and high quality AR coating enable the PM collimator to handle high power.
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
IN-FOC
Fiber Optic Collimators