Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Components
Fiber Optic Connector
LC Fiber Optic Connector

LC Fiber Optic Connector

LC Fiber Optic Connector
LC comes from the name Lucent Connector; the name suggests its designer. LC fiber optic connector is a small form factor connector that uses a 1.25 mm ferrule, half the size of the SC fiber optic connector. This can increase the density of fiber optic connector in fiber optic patch panels. The LC connector family includes single mode LC UPC connector, single mode LC APC connector and multimode LC UPC connector. There are simplex LC connectors and duplex types. The LC connector has been standardized as FOCIS 10 (Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standards) in EIA/TIA-604-10. Ingellen supply various kinds of LC fiber optic connectors, adapters, attenuators and cable assemblies. These products are compliant to TIA /EIA and IEC standard. They are suitable to use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia, industrial and military applications.
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
IN-LC-FOC
LC Fiber Optic Connector