Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Components
Fiber Optic Attenuator
SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator

SC Fiber Optic Attenuator
SC is square shape design, with push-pull latching mechanism, its keyed, molded housing provide optimum protection. SC fiber optic attenuator fit the SC type connections which adopt 2.5mm ceramic ferrule. The products are available by both single mode and multimode versions, single mode SC have two types, one is SC UPC and the other is SC APC, multimode only has SC UPC connectors. They fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB. SC fiber optic attenuator use metal ion doped fiber; they are high-power light source durability. SC female to male fiber optic attenuator is metal body and high precision ceramic sleeves; they are high power light source durability and wavelength independent. We have both SC UPC fiber optic attenuators and SC APC fiber optic attenuators.
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
IN-SC-FOA
SC Fiber Optic Attenuator