Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Patch Cable
Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable
Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable
Single mode patch cable has a small core and only one pathway of light. With only a single wavelength of light passing through its core, single mode realigns the light toward the center of the core instead of simply bouncing it off the edge of the core as with multimode, this cable is a 9-micron glass core. Single mode is typically used in long-haul network connections spread out over extended areas–longer than a few miles.

Ingellen offers Single-Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cables connector options including FC/PC, FC/APC, and hybrid FC/PC to FC/APC and FC/PC to SMA cables.
Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
IN-OS1-SM-LC-XX
LC-XX SM 9/125 Simplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-SM-FC-XX
FC-XX SM 9/125 Simplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-SM-SC-XX
SC-XX SM 9/125 Simplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-SM-ST-XX
ST-XX SM 9/125 Simplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-SM-E2000-E2000
E2000 SM 9/125 Simplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-SM-MTRJ-MTRJ
MTRJ SM 9/125 Simplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-SM-MU-MU
MU SM 9/125 Simplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-DM-LC-XX
LC-XX SM 9/125 Duplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-DM-FC-XX
FC-XX SM 9/125 Duplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-DM-SC-XX
SC-XX SM 9/125 Duplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-DM-ST-XX
ST-XX SM 9/125 Duplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-DM-E2000-E2000
E2000 SM 9/125 Duplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-DM-MTRJ-MTRJ
MTRJ SM 9/125 Duplex Patch Cable
IN-OS1-DM-MU-MU
MU SM 9/125 Duplex Patch Cable