Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
XFP Transceiver

XFP Transceiver

10G XFP
BIDI XFP
CWDM XFP
DWDM XFP
XFP Transceiver

XFP transceiver is an optical module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. It typically operates at near-infrared wavelengths (colors) of 850 nm, 1310 nm or 1550 nm. Principal applications include 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gbit/s Fiber Channel, SONET at OC-192 rates, SONET STM-64, 10 Gbit/s Optical Transport Network (OTN) OTU-2, and parallel optics links. We manufacture XFP MM 300m, XFP 10km, XFP 20km, XFP 40km, XFP 80km, XFP 120km, CWDM XFP, DWDM XFP, WDM XFP, BiDi XFP, single fiber XFP, and series of compatible XFP transceivers such as Cisco XFP, 3Com XFP, Juniper XFP, Foundry XFP, Extreme XFP, Dell XFP, Finisar XFP and more.

Get a quick quote

Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Part Number
Product Description
PDF
INXP-10G-SR
XFP 10G 850nm 300m
INXP-10G-LR
XFP 10G 1310nm 10km
INXP-10G-ER
XFP 10G 1550nm 40km
INXP-10G-ZR
XFP 10G 1550nm 80km
INXP-10G-EZR
XFP 10G 1550nm 120km
INXPG-23-LR
BIDI XFP 10G 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 10km
INXPG-32-LR
BIDI XFP 10G 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 10km
INXPG-23-EBX
BIDI XFP 10G 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 20km
INXPG-32-EBX
BIDI XFP 10G 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 20km
INXPG-23-BD
BIDI XFP 10G 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 40km
INXPG-32-BD
BIDI XFP 10G 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 40km
INXPG-23-EBD
BIDI XFP 10G 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 60km
INXPG-32-EBD
BIDI XFP 10G 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 60km
INSPC-XPLR-XX
CWDM XFP 10G 1270-1330nm 10km
INSPC-XPLR-XX
CWDM XFP 10G 1350-1450nm 10km
INSPC-XPER-XX
CWDM XFP 10G 1270-1330nm 40Km
INSPC-XPER-XX
CWDM XFP 10G 1470-1610nm 40Km
INSPC-XPZR-XX
CWDM XFP 10G 1470-1610nm 80km
INSPD-XPER-XX
DWDM XFP 10G C/L-Band ITU 40km
INSPD-XPZR-XX
DWDM XFP 10G C/L-Band ITU 80km
*Above transceiver modules can compatible with Cisco,3Com,Juniper,Foundry,Extreme,Netgear,Brocade,Dell,Enterasys,Finisar etc.