Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
Compatible Brands
Cisco Compatible
Cisco SFP Transceivers
CWDM-SFP-1470= (1000Base-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver 80km)
CWDM-SFP-1470= (1000Base-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver 80km)

CWDM-SFP-1470= (1000Base-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver 80km)

CWDM-SFP-1470= (1000Base-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver 80km)
  • CWDM-SFP-1470= (1000Base-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver 80km)

IN SKU#: CWDM-SFP-1470=

The CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km transceiver is Compliant with the ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM grid, 1000BASE-X standard as specified in IEEE 802.3z and Fiber Channel Draft Physical Interface Specification (FC-PI 10.0). Ingellen supplies Cisco comaptible 1470nm 80km SFP transceiver, it works at 1470nm wavelength and is used for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre channel. The CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km SFP module is with dual LC fiber optic interface and it support 1.25G and 2.12G data rate at full duplex.
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.
Features
  • Product Number: CWDM-SFP-1470
    Product Name: Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470nm SFP
    Form Factor: Plug-in module
    Device Type: Transceiver module
    Product Type: SFP
    Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
    Wavelength: 1470nm
    Datarange: 80km
    Connector Type: LC Duplex
    Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Application
  • Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Channel
    Switch to Switch interface
    Switched backplane applications
    Router/Server interface
    Other optical transmission systems