Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
Compatible Brands
Cisco Compatible
Cisco SFP Transceivers
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= (100BASE-FX 1310nm SFP module 2km)
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= (100BASE-FX 1310nm SFP module 2km)

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= (100BASE-FX 1310nm SFP module 2km)

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= (100BASE-FX 1310nm SFP module 2km)
  • GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= (100BASE-FX 1310nm SFP module 2km)

IN SKU#: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

The GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP transceiver is SFP module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB ports, 1310 nm wavelength, 2 km over MMF . The GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP transceiver is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables it to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The GLC-FE-100FX-RGD must be operatred within the specified temperature and voltage limits. Ingellen supplies fully cisco compatible GLC-FE-100FX-RGD SFP module with excellent quality and lifetime warranty.
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.
Features
  • Product Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
    Form Factor: Plug-in module
    Data Rate: 155Mbps
    Wavelength: 1310nm
    Datarange: 2KM
    Connector Type: LC Duplex
    Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
    Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Application
  • Gigabit Ethernet