Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
Compatible Brands
Cisco Compatible
Cisco SFP Transceivers
GLC-FE-100LX= (100BASE-LX10 1310nm SFP module 10km)
GLC-FE-100LX= (100BASE-LX10 1310nm SFP module 10km)

GLC-FE-100LX= (100BASE-LX10 1310nm SFP module 10km)

GLC-FE-100LX= (100BASE-LX10 1310nm SFP module 10km)
  • GLC-FE-100LX= (100BASE-LX10 1310nm SFP module 10km)

IN SKU#: GLC-FE-100LX=

This GLC-FE-100LX SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 10km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier(TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satify class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement(MSA) and SFF-8472.
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.
Features
  • Up to 155Mbps data-rate
    1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 10km transmission
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    Compatible with RoHS
    +3.3V single power supply
    Operating case temperature:
      Standard: 0 to +70℃
      Industrial: -40 to +85℃
Application
  • SDH STM-1, S-1.1, L-1.1, L-1.2
    SONET OC-3 IR1, LR1, LR2
    Other optical links