Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Gpon Solution
Gpon Olt Sfp Transceiver

Contact us


CN/BJ l 9am-18pm
Asia

GPON OLT SFP Transceiver

Description:

The GPON OLT SFP Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module for serial optical data communication applications to2.488Gpbs.It is designed to passive optical networks optical line terminal accept ITU-TG.984.2 Class B for 20Km links.

Features:
Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle.
1490nm continuous-mode 2.488Gb/s DFB transmitter.
1310nm burst-mode 1.244Gb/s APD receiver.
+3.3V±5% single power supply.LVPECL compatible data input /output interface.
Up to 20km distance at 9/125µm G.652 SMF
LVTTL for Tx_disable input and Tx_fault output. 600 ns Burst mode received signal package strength indication (RSSI).
With Bail latch
Operating temperature range:
  
Standard : 0 to +70°C
  
Extended : -20 to +85°C
Applications
Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network OLT.
Other Optical Links
Standards :
Compliant with SFP MSA.
Compliant with SFF-8472.
Compliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B.
Specification:
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Recommended Operating Conditions
Timing Characteristics for SD
Timing Diagrams for SD
Digital Diagnostic Memory Map
Figure Dimensions:
Ordering information