Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Multiplexer
Digital Video Multiplexer
1-64 Channels Video Multiplexer
IN-1CH-BV (1Channel Bi-Directional Video)
IN-1CH-BV (1Channel Bi-Directional Video)

IN-1CH-BV (1Channel Bi-Directional Video)

IN-1CH-BV (1Channel Bi-Directional Video)
  • IN-1CH-BV (1Channel Bi-Directional Video)

IN SKU#: IN-1CH-BV

The Fiber Optical Video Transceiver is an all-digital fiber transceiver device, with world-class non-compression, all-digital video correction technology and Gigabit fiber transmission technology. It can transmit long-distortion and real-time 1-32 channels video signal (and other signals such as data, audio, Ethernet, alarm, phone if necessary) by one-core fiber.
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Ingellen supply the Video Multiplexer maximum transmission distance up to 20km It is frequently used in monitoring and surveillance in expressways, the customs, transportations, electronic police, industrial automation, power service, bank, and water conservation projects, etc.
 
Features
NTSC,PAL,SECAM CCTV
Surface Mount Technology
24 bit audio signal sampling
Support RS485,RS232 data protocol
8 Bit uncompressed video transmission
No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk, and Ground Loop
1 Channel digital video transfer over single fiber
Standalone or rack mount
1Channel Bi-Directional Video Transceiver specification
Optical Parameters

Wavelength:  850/1310nm (Multi-mode); 1310/1550nm (Single-mode)

Optical Interface:  FC, SC, and ST optional

Video Parameters

In put Channel :  1 Bi-Directional

Connector: BNC

Nominal Input/Output PWL: 1.0vP-P

Nominal Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω(Unbalanced)

Bandwidth:  5 Hz -8Hz

Weighted Signal / noise Ratio: ≧ 70 dB

Digitization: 8bit or 10 bit

Audio Parameters

Frequency Width: 20Hz~20KHz

Direction: Forward, reverse or bi-direction optional

Interface: RCA, Terminal block optional

Input/Output Impedance: 600Ω(Balanced / Unbalanced)

Weighted Signal / noise Ratio:  ﹥ 7 5dB

Bit Resolution: 24 bit

Data Parameters

Data Type: RS485, RS422, Manchester, Bi-phase

Data Direction: Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optional

Interface: RJ45, Terminal block optional

Communication Speed: 0~300Kbps

Work Mode: FDX / Semi duplex

Error Code Rate:  ﹤ 10-9

Ethernet

Work Mode: 10/100M automatic, FDX/semi duplex

Interface: RJ45

ANSI X3T12TP-PMD,
IEEE802.3/802.3u,
IEEE802.1q VLAN,
IEEE802.3X FDX fluid control,
Back-Pressure semi duplex fluid control

Switch

Interface: Terminal Block, RJ45 Optional

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

Ordering Information

Part Number

Fiber Type

Transmission Distance

Power Standard

Port

Form

IN-1CH-BV

Multi-mode
Single-mode

2km,
20km,
40km,
60km

External
Europea
America
British

SC
ST
FC

Stand alone,
Card type,
2U Chassis,
4U Chassis

Please contact us at sales@ingellen.com for detailed inquiry.