Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Multiplexer
Digital Video Multiplexer
Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer
IN-V+A+D (Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer Specification)
IN-V+A+D (Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer Specification)

IN-V+A+D (Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer Specification)

IN-V+A+D (Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer Specification)
  • IN-V+A+D (Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer Specification)

IN SKU#: IN-V+A+D

Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer with data transceivers feature a robust design well, 24-Bit Digitally encoded audio over one fiber and support 10-bit PCM digital video transmission, it is frequently used in radio and television transmission, web-controlling, broadcast television transmission system, railway/highway monitoring, security, video conferencing and other fields. In addition, Self-adapt in PAL, NTSC and SECAM systems. ASIC design. Farthest transmitting distance up to 100km.
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Ingellen supply the Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer includes 1/2/4/8/16/24/32 Channels, it is a card type or stand along type multiplexer device, suitable for concentration management in 1U/2U/4U Racks. We offer the Video+Audio Multiplexers with standard FC or ST connectors. Easy installation, without any adjustment to the work.
Features
Supporting advanced SNMP standards, realize long-distance web-controlling
Supporting any high –resolution video signal
Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice
10–digit coding and non-compression video transmission
Suitable for concentration management in 1U/2U/4U Racks
Automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
Supporting video intact regenerative relay,the video transmission can reach above 200km
Modularized and industrialized design ensuring reliability and flexibility
LED indication of power and other parameter status, monitoring real-time operation
Video+Audio+Data Multiplexer Specification
Optical Parameters

Wavelength:   850/1310nm (Multi-mode); 1310/1550nm (Single-mode)

Optical Interface:   FC, SC, and ST optional

Video Parameters

Interface:BNC outlet

Nominal Input/Output PWL:1.0vP-P

Nominal Input/Output Impedance:   75Ω(Unbalanced)

Video Bandwidth: 6.5 M Hz

Weighted Signal / noise Ratio: ≧6 7 dB

Audio  Parameters

Data Type: RS485(2-wire or 4-wire), RS232/422,Contact Closure

Data Direction: Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optiona l

In-Output impedance:  600Ω Balanced/Unbalanced

Weighted Signal/noise Ratio:>80dB

Bit Resolution: 24-Bit

Bandwidth: 10Hz~20KHz

Data Parameters

Data Type: RS485(2-wire or 4-wire), RS232/422,Contact Closure

Data Direction: Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optional

Interface: RJ45, Terminal block optional

Data rate: DC to 115.2kbps

Work Mode: FDX / Semi duplex

Error Code Rate:  ﹤ 10 E -9

Switch

Interface: Terminal Block, RJ45 Optional

Application Environmental

Operating Temperature:   -45°C~75 °C

Storage Temperature:   -45°C~ 8 5 °C

Humidity:   0%~95%(non-condensing)

Electrical-Mechanical

Power: AC 100V~240V-DC 5V@2A

Power Consumption: <3W

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
 
Ordering Information

Part Number

Channel

Fiber Mode

Transmission Distance

Power Supply

Power Standard

Port
Form

IN-V+A

1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 24, 32 or customer specified

Single-mode

20km
40km
60km

Externl

Europea
America
British

SC
ST
FC
Stand alone
Card type
2U Chassis
4U Chassis
Please contact us at sales@ingellen.com for detailed inquiry.