Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Multiplexer
Digital Video Multiplexer
Video+Data Multiplexer
INAA-V+D (1-32CH Video+Data Multiplexer in Aluminum Alloy Case Specification)
INAA-V+D (1-32CH Video+Data Multiplexer in Aluminum Alloy Case Specification)

INAA-V+D (1-32CH Video+Data Multiplexer in Aluminum Alloy Case Specification)

INAA-V+D (1-32CH Video+Data Multiplexer in Aluminum Alloy Case Specification)
  • INAA-V+D (1-32CH Video+Data Multiplexer in Aluminum Alloy Case Specification)

IN SKU#: INAA-V+D

Video+Data Multiplexer with data transceivers feature a robust design well, and the module support 10-bit PCM digital video transmission that provides no video degradation versus optical path loss, as well as, RS232/422/485 serial data. All modules are laser-based and optimized for the highest optical performance on either one multi-mode or single-mode fiber. In addition, remote health and status monitoring can be implemented via the IFS Smart Rack IP Network Module.
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

Ingellen supply the Video+Data Multiplexer in Aluminum Alloy includes 1/2/4/8/16/24/32 Channels, they can easily be deployed in either stand-alone or rack-mount applications. We offer the Video+Data Multiplexer frequently used in long-distance web-controlling, Long-distance broadcast television transmission system, surveillance, High-speed Way supervisory and High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects.
Features
Supporting advanced SNMP standards
Supporting any high –resolution video signal
Design ensuring reliability and flexibility
Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice
10–digit coding and non-compression video transmission
Suitable for concentration management in 1U/2U/4U Racks
Automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format
Supporting video intact regenerative relay,the video transmission can reach above 200km
Bi-Color LED Status Provide Rapid Indication of Operating Parameters
Warranty Lifetime
1-32CH Video+Data Multiplexer in Aluminum Alloy Case Specification
Optical Parameters

Wavelength:   850/1310nm (Multi-mode); 1310/1550nm (Single-mode)

Optical Interface:   FC, SC, and ST optional

Video Parameters

Interface:BNC outlet

Nominal Input/Output PWL:1.0vP-P

Nominal Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω(Unbalanced)

Video Bandwidth: 6.5 Hz

Weighted Signal / noise Ratio: ≧67 dB

Data Parameters

Data Type: RS485(2-wire or 4-wire), RS232/422,Contact Closure

Data Direction: Forward, reverse, or bi-direction optional

Interface: RJ45, Terminal block optional

Data rate: DC to 115.2kbps

Work Mode: FDX / Semi duplex

Error Code Rate:  ﹤10 E-9

Switch

Interface: Terminal Block, RJ45 Optional

Application Environmental

Operating Temperature:   -45°C~75 °C

Storage Temperature:   -45°C~ 85 °C

Humidity: 0%~95%(non-condensing)

Electrical-Mechanical

Power: AC 100V~240V-DC 5V@2A

Power Consumption: <3W

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.
 
Ordering Information

Part Number

Channel

Fiber Mode

Transmission Distance

Power Supply

Power Standard

Port
Form

IN-V+D

1, 2, 4, 8, 16, 24, 32 or customer specified

Single-mode

20km
40km
60km

Extern
Built-in

Europea
America
British

SC
ST
FC
Stand alone
Card type
2U Chassis
4U Chassis
Please contact us at sales@ingellen.com for detailed inquiry.