Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
WDM/CWDM/DWDM
CWDM Module
CWDM OADM
INC-OADM-1 (1 channel CWDM OADM)
INC-OADM-1 (1 channel CWDM OADM)

INC-OADM-1 (1 channel CWDM OADM)

INC-OADM-1 (1 channel CWDM OADM)
  • INC-OADM-1 (1 channel CWDM OADM)

IN SKU#: INC-OADM-1

WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) technology was developed to expand capacity of networks single fiber can provide. CWDM OADM is a universal device configurable for either bidirectional transport over a single fiber or unidirectional transport over a fiber pair. It is a flexible, low-cost solution that enables capacity expansion of existing fiber. Due to it is a highly reliable passive optics that are certified for environmentally hardened applications.
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.

The WDM system uses a Multiplexer at the transmitter to combine several wavelengths together, each one carry different signal with bite-rate up to 10G and a demultiplexer at the receiver to split them apart. Ingellen offers a full range of CWDM OADM to suit any data rate and any protocol on any port up to 10 Gbps, also 40 Gbps. All products are compatible with Cisco, Nortel, Alcatel, Ciena, Fujitsu,etc and the channel-plan compliant with ITU-T G694.2 NEBS Level3. Our CWDM OADM products include 1CH, 2CH and 4CH, the package type include ABS box package, LGX package and 19” 1U rack mount.
Features
Low Optical Insertion Loss
Wide pass band
High Channel Isolation
High Stability and reliability
Epoxy-free on Optical Path
Reliable passive WDM optical technology
Adds and drops two or four CWDM channels on a single fiber
Ultra-high isolation design eliminates need for channel power balancing
Extended temperature range makes operation suitable for outside plant installations
Reusable dropped wavelengths in adjoining spans add protection or double capacity in a ring
Low-profile modular design
ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
Fully transparent for all protocols
Application
Line Monitoring
WDM Network
Telecommunication
Cellular Application
Fiber Optical amplifier
Acess Network
CWDM System
PON Networks
CATV Links
 
1CH INC-OADM Specification
Parameter

1Channel

Channel Wavelength (nm)

1270~1610

Center Wavelength (nm)  

ITU or ITU+1

Pass band (nm)  

ITU±6.5

Channel Space (nm)  

20

Fiber Type  

SMF-28e or customer specified

Pass Channel  Insertion Loss (dB)  

0.6

Express Channel Insertion Loss(dB)

0.6/0.8

Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel  

30

Non-Adjacent Channel

40

Ripple (dB)  

0. 3

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)  

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)  

<0.1

Return Loss (dB)  

45

Directivity (dB)  

50

Maximum Optical Power (mW)  

300

Operating Temperature (°C)  

-40~70

Storage Temperature (°C)  

- 55~85

Above specification are for device without connector.

Ordering Information

Part Number

Wavelength

Connector

Package

Interface mode

INC- OADM-1

1270nm-1610nm

ST/UPC,APC SC/UPC,APC FC/UPC,APC LC/UPC,APC

LGX BOX,
ABS Plastic Box,
19'' Rack Mount Box

1=Single-fiber single-directional
2=Single fiber bi-directional
3=Dual fiber bi-directional

Please contact us at sales@ingellen.com for detailed inquiry.