Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Fiber Optic Transceiver
SFP Transceiver
1.25G SFP
INSP-IR-SM (SFP SM Duplex LC 1.25G 1550nm 60km)
INSP-IR-SM (SFP SM Duplex LC 1.25G 1550nm 60km)

INSP-IR-SM (SFP SM Duplex LC 1.25G 1550nm 60km)

INSP-IR-SM (SFP SM Duplex LC 1.25G 1550nm 60km)
  • INSP-IR-SM (SFP SM Duplex LC 1.25G 1550nm 60km)


The INSP-IR-SM transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1550nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The INSP-IR-SM transceivers are compliant with SFF-8472 SFP MSA.
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.
The INSP-IR-SM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 60km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Operating Data Rate up to 1.25Gbps
1550nm DFB Laser Transmitter
60km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Operating Temperature:
 Standard: 0℃~+70℃
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Compliant with SFF-8472
Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
Other Optical Links
Antistatic bag
Specific Labels as Request
Separate white Box for each transceiver
Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)

Ingellen is a professional manufacturer & supplier of IR SM transceivers. All of our IR SM transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We have years experiences in offering IR SM transceivers, we guarantee all of our IR SM transceivers can be completely compatible with your networking devices and all of our IR SM transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about IR SM optics, please feel free to contact us at
Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate


Fiber Type

Optical Interface




1550nm DFB




Please contact us at for detailed inquiry.