Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
SFP Transceiver
OC-3/STM-1/155M SFP
INSP-OC3-IR1 (SFP Duplex LC 155M 1310nm 15km)
INSP-OC3-IR1 (SFP Duplex LC 155M 1310nm 15km)

INSP-OC3-IR1 (SFP Duplex LC 155M 1310nm 15km)

INSP-OC3-IR1 (SFP Duplex LC 155M 1310nm 15km)
  • INSP-OC3-IR1 (SFP Duplex LC 155M 1310nm 15km)

IN SKU#: INSP-OC3-IR1

The INSP-OC3-IR1 series sfp modules are designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a normal wavelength of 1310nm, OC-3/STM-1 pluggable intermediate-reach (15 km) transceiver with LC connector. Our INSP-OC3-IR1 module compatible with Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1. You can buy 100% compatible Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-IR1 with wholesale price, fast delivery. Our SFP-OC3-LR1 transceiver provides a low cost high-performance connection. The INSP-OC3-IR1 series is compatbile with all brands including Cisco, HP, Huawei, Nortel, Extreme, Juniper, etc. OEM/ODM order is available. We can supply the module according to your requirements, design label and packaging for your company.

Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.
The INSP-OC3-IR1 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and 15km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Features
Operating Data Rate up to 155Mbps
1310nm FP Laser Transmitter
15km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
Operating Temperature:
 Standard: 0℃~+70℃
 Industrial:-40℃~+85℃
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface Compatible with SFF-8472
Application
Fast Ethernet
OC-3 IR-1 / STM-1 (S-1.1)
ATM Switches and Routers
Other Optical Links
Package
Antistatic bag
Specific Labels as Request
Separate white Box for each transceiver
Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)

Ingellen is a professional manufacturer & supplier of OC3 IR1 transceivers. All of our OC3 IR1 transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We have years experiences in offering OC3 IR1 transceivers, we guarantee all of our OC3 IR1 transceivers can be completely compatible with your networking devices and all of our OC3 IR1 transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about OC3 IR1 optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@ingellen.com
 
Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Laser

Fiber Type

Distance
Optical Interface

DDM

INSP-OC3-IR1

155M

1310nm FP

SMF

15km
LC

YES

Please contact us at sales@ingellen.com for detailed inquiry.