Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
CWDM SFP Transceiver
1.25G CWDM SFP
INSPC-GB-EZXX (1.25G CWDM SFP 1270~1610nm 120Km)
INSPC-GB-EZXX (1.25G CWDM SFP 1270~1610nm 120Km)

INSPC-GB-EZXX (1.25G CWDM SFP 1270~1610nm 120Km)

INSPC-GB-EZXX (1.25G CWDM SFP 1270~1610nm 120Km)
  • INSPC-GB-EZXX (1.25G CWDM SFP 1270~1610nm 120Km)

IN SKU#: INSPC-GB-EZXX

The INSPC-GB-EZXX CWDM SFP transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networking equipment. They are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a two wire serial bus. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). Ingellen also offers CWDM SFP tranceiver with 40km, 60km, 80km. All of our modules are tested in-house to ensure good quality.

Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Features
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint LC Optical Transceiver
Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA compatible
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-ZX
Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
18 Wavelength (λ): 1270 nm to 1610 nm CWDM DFB LD Transmitter
Up to 41dB Power Budget at Least
AC/AC Coupling according to MSA
Single +3.3 V Power Supply
Rosh Compliant
0 to 70℃ or -5 to 85℃ operation temperature range
Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
Application
Gigabit Ethernet Switches and Routers
Fiber Channel Switch Infrastructure
XDSL Applications
Metro Edge Switching
Package
Antistatic bag
Specific Labels as Request
Separate white Box for each transceiver
Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)

Ingellen is a professional manufacturer & supplier of 1.25G CWDM SFP transceiver modules. All of our 1.25G CWDM SFP transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We have years experiences in offering 1.25G CWDM SFP transceiver modules, we guarantee all of our 1.25G CWDM SFP transceiver modules can be completely compatible with your networking devices and all of our 1.25G CWDM SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about 1.25G CWDM SFP optic modules, please feel free to contact us at sales@ingellen.com
 
Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Laser

Fiber Type

Distance
Optical Interface

DDM

INSPC-GB-EZXX

1.25G

1270-1610nm DFB

SMF

120km
LC

YES

Please contact us at sales@ingellen.com for detailed inquiry.