Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
BIDI SFP Transceiver
1.25G BIDI SFP
INSPL-34-BD (1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 40Km)
INSPL-34-BD (1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 40Km)

INSPL-34-BD (1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 40Km)

INSPL-34-BD (1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 40Km)
  • INSPL-34-BD (1.25Gbps BIDI SFP 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 40Km)

IN SKU#: INSPL-34-BD

The INSPL-34-BD/INSPL-43-BD transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel single fiber applications by using 1310nm/1490nm transmitter and 1490nm / 1310nm receiver. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well A type / B type laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated B type / A type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The INSPL-34-BD/INSPL-43-BD transceivers are compliant with SFF-8472 MSA.

Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.
The INSPL-34-BD SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
Features
Support 1.25Gbps Data Links
 A type: 1310nm FP TX /1490nm RX
 B type: 1490nm DFB TX /1310nm RX
40km with 9/125 μm SMF
Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Simplex SC/LC Connector Interface
Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 laser safety compliant
Operating Case Temperature
 Standard: 0℃~+70℃
 Industrial: -40℃~+85℃
Compliant with SFP MSA
Compliant with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface SFF-8472
Application
Fiber Channel Links
WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
Other Optical Links
Package
Antistatic bag
Specific Labels as Request
Separate white Box for each transceiver
Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)

Ingellen is a professional manufacturer & supplier of BIDI SFP transceivers. All of our BIDI SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We have years experiences in offering BIDI SFP transceivers, we guarantee all of our BIDI SFP transceivers can be completely compatible with your networking devices and all of our BIDI SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about BIDI SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at sales@ingellen.com
 
Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Laser

Fiber Type

Distance
Optical Interface

DDM

INSPL-34-BD

1.25G

1310/1490nm DFB

SMF

40km
LC

YES

Please contact us at sales@ingellen.com for detailed inquiry.