Select a Country / Region
Worldwide - English China - 中文
Home
Fiber Optic Transceiver
40G QSFP+
40G QSFP+ LR4
INSPQ-40G-LR4 (40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver)
INSPQ-40G-LR4 (40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver)

INSPQ-40G-LR4 (40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver)

INSPQ-40G-LR4 (40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver)
  • INSPQ-40G-LR4 (40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver)

IN SKU#: INSPQ-40G-LR4

This LR4 converts the 4-channel 10Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a driven 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array. The light is combined by the MUX parts as a 40Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module from the SMF. The receiver module accepts the 40Gb/s CWDM optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4 individual 10Gb/s channels with different wavelength. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete photo diode, and then outputted as electric data after amplified by a TIA. 
Get a quick quote
Remark: You can use this button to send us your enquiry. Our salesman will reply you within 24 hours.
The INSPQ-40G-LR4 40G QSFP+ transceiver module is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.
Features
4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
QSFP+ MSA compliant
Up to 10km transmission
Operating case temperature: 0~70C
Maximum 3.5W operation power
RoHS compliant
Application
40G Ethernet
Infiniband interconnects
40G Telecom connections
Package
Antistatic bag
Specific Labels as Request
Separate white Box for each transceiver
Packed on pallets in a box (Default Customer Options)

Ingellen is a professional manufacturer & supplier of 40G QSFP+ LR4 transceiver modules. All of our 40G QSFP+ LR4 transceiver modules are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We have years experiences in offering 40G QSFP+ LR4 transceiver modules, we guarantee all of our 40G QSFP+ LR4 transceiver modules can be completely compatible with your networking devices and all of our 40G QSFP+ LR4 transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.
If you have questions about 40G QSFP+ LR4 optic modules, please feel free to contact us at sales@ingellen.com
 
Ordering Information

Part Number

Data Rate

Laser

Fiber Type

Distance
Optical Interface

DDM

INSPQ-40G-LR4

40G

1310nm DFB

SMF

10km
LC

YES

Please contact us at sales@ingellen.com for detailed inquiry.